Certificate III in Rural Operations

Thank you for your enrolment into the certificate 3 in Rural Operations.

Please fill in the Registration form below. Fields with a red * are required.

details


If your USI is Invalid or unknown, leave this field blank. Alternatively, apply for/find your USI now.

This field is required to locate your USI.

If the Next button is hidden, please make sure your USI is valid.

AVETMISS

Privacy & Consent

Privacy Notice

Under the Data Provision Requirements 2012, Civil Safety is required to collect personal information about you and to disclose that personal information to the National Centre for Vocational Education Research Ltd (NCVER).

Your personal information (including the personal information contained on this enrolment form), may be used or disclosed by Civil Safety for statistical, administrative, regulatory and research purposes. Civil Safety may disclose your personal information for these purposes to:

  • Commonwealth and State or Territory government departments and authorised agencies; and
  • NCVER.

Personal information that has been disclosed to NCVER may be used or disclosed by NCVER for the following purposes:

  • populating authenticated VET transcripts;
  • facilitating statistics and research relating to education, including surveys and data linkage;
  • pre-populating RTO student enrolment forms;
  • understanding how the VET market operates, for policy, workforce planning and consumer information; and
  • administering VET, including programme administration, regulation, monitoring and evaluation.

You may receive an NCVER student survey which may be administered by a government department or NCVER employee, agent or third party contractor or other authorised agencies. Please note you may opt out of the survey at the time of being contacted.

NCVER will collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), the National VET Data Policy and all NCVER policies and protocols (including those published on NCVER’s website at www.ncver.edu.au).

Information Prior to Enrolment

The Civil Safety Student Handbook identifies the rights and obligations of students participating in training programmes offered by the organisation. By agreeing to this declaration, you acknowledge that you have been provided access to the Civil Safety Student Handbook, that you understand and accept the statements made therein concerning those rights and obligations, and that you agree to abide by all reasonable requirements of the organisation as specified in the document.

I have read and I agree to the Privacy Notice and Student Declaration. *

I have read and I agree to the Civil Safety terms and conditions. *



Photographic / Media Consent Form

I hereby consent to the collection and use of my personal images by photography or video recording.

I acknowledge these may be used on Civil Safety’s website, in newsletters and publications as well as distributed to members.

I further acknowledge that my image may be used by the staff of Civil Safety and media to promote the business’s growth and for assessment evidence purposes.

 I have read and I agree to the Photographic / Media Consent Form. *

Student Signature*


Finalise


    (pdf, doc, docx, zip, png, jpeg, jpg - 3MB maximum)
    (pdf, doc, docx, zip, png, jpeg, jpg - 3MB maximum)
    (pdf, doc, docx, zip, png, jpeg, jpg - 3MB maximum)