Student Enrolment Form

You are enrolling in a Enter and Work in Confined Spaces


Course Start date: 08 Dec 2018

Please fill in the Registration form below. Fields in bold are required.

  • (Apply for/find your USI. or leave blank if unknown)
  •  




  •  I require Language, Literacy and Numeracy assistance.

  • (case sensitive)
  • View Privacy Statement and Student Declaration

    Privacy Notice

    Under the Data Provision Requirements 2012, North West Training and Inspection Services is required to collect personal information about you and to disclose that personal information to the National Centre for Vocational Education Research Ltd (NCVER).

    Your personal information (including the personal information contained on this enrolment form and your training activity data) may be used or disclosed by North West Training and Inspection Services for statistical, regulatory and research purposes. North West Training and Inspection Services may disclose your personal information for these purposes to third parties, including:

    • School – if you are a secondary student undertaking VET, including a school-based apprenticeship or traineeship;
    • Employer – if you are enrolled in training paid by your employer;
    • Commonwealth and State or Territory government departments and authorised agencies;
    • NCVER.
    • Organisations conducting student surveys; and
    • Researchers.

    Personal information disclosed to NCVER may be used or disclosed for the following purposes:

    • Issuing statements of attainment or qualification, and populating authenticated VET transcripts;
    • facilitating statistics and research relating to education, including surveys;
    • understanding how the VET market operates, for policy, workforce planning and consumer information; and
    • administering VET, including programme administration, regulation, monitoring and evaluation.

    You may receive an NCVER student survey which may be administered by an NCVER employee, agent or third party contractor. Please note you may opt out of the survey at the time of being contacted.

    NCVER will collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), the VET Data Policy and all NCVER policies and protocols (including those published on NCVER’s website at www.ncver.edu.au).

    Student Declaration and Consent

    I declare that the information I have provided to the best of my knowledge is true and correct.

    I give permission for North West Training and Inspection Services to locate my USI as part of the verification process.

    By submitting this enrolment form I consent to the collection, use and disclosure of my personal information in accordance with the Privacy Notice above.

    I have read and I agree to the Privacy Statement and Student Declaration.

I have read and I agree to the terms and conditions.


 
North West Training and Inspection Services

© 2018 Developed and maintained by Vidatek.