Student Enrolment Form

You are enrolling in a Licence to Operate a Boom-Type Elevating Work Platform (Boom length 11 metres or more)


Course Start date: 30 Oct 2019

Please fill in the Registration form below. Fields in bold are required.

  • (Apply for/find your USI. or leave blank if unknown)
  •  




  •  I require Language, Literacy and Numeracy assistance.

  • (case sensitive)
  • View Privacy Notice

    Privacy Notice

    Under the Data Provision Requirements 2012, North West Training and Inspection Services is required to collect personal information about you and to disclose that personal information to the National Centre for Vocational Education Research Ltd (NCVER).

    Your personal information (including the personal information contained on this enrolment form), may be used or disclosed by North West Training and Inspection Services for statistical, administrative, regulatory and research purposes. North West Training and Inspection Services may disclose your personal information for these purposes to:

    • Commonwealth and State or Territory government departments and authorised agencies; and
    • NCVER.

    Personal information that has been disclosed to NCVER may be used or disclosed by NCVER for the following purposes:

    • populating authenticated VET transcripts;
    • facilitating statistics and research relating to education, including surveys and data linkage;
    • pre-populating RTO student enrolment forms;
    • understanding how the VET market operates, for policy, workforce planning and consumer information; and
    • administering VET, including programme administration, regulation, monitoring and evaluation.

    You may receive an NCVER student survey which may be administered by an NCVER employee, agent or third party contractor. Please note you may opt out of the survey at the time of being contacted.

    NCVER will collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), the National VET Data Policy and all NCVER policies and protocols (including those published on NCVER’s website at www.ncver.edu.au).

I have read and I agree to the terms and conditions.


 
North West Training and Inspection Services

© 2019 Developed and maintained by Vidatek.