Student Enrolment Form

You are enrolling in a Certificate III in Close Protection Operations

Course Start date: 04 Jan 2021

Please fill in the Registration form below. Fields with a red * are required.

Student details


If your USI is Invalid or unknown, leave this field blank. Alternatively, apply for/find your USI now.

This field is required to locate your USI.

If the Next button is hidden, please make sure your USI is valid.

AVETMISS

Privacy Notice

Privacy Notice

Under the Data Provision Requirements 2012, Strike Training and Consulting - Courses is required to collect personal information about you and to disclose that personal information to the National Centre for Vocational Education Research Ltd (NCVER).

Your personal information (including the personal information contained on this enrolment form), may be used or disclosed by Strike Training and Consulting - Courses for statistical, administrative, regulatory and research purposes. Strike Training and Consulting - Courses may disclose your personal information for these purposes to:

  • Commonwealth and State or Territory government departments and authorised agencies; and
  • NCVER.

Personal information that has been disclosed to NCVER may be used or disclosed by NCVER for the following purposes:

  • populating authenticated VET transcripts;
  • facilitating statistics and research relating to education, including surveys and data linkage;
  • pre-populating RTO student enrolment forms;
  • understanding how the VET market operates, for policy, workforce planning and consumer information; and
  • administering VET, including programme administration, regulation, monitoring and evaluation.

You may receive an NCVER student survey which may be administered by a government department or NCVER employee, agent or third party contractor or other authorised agencies. Please note you may opt out of the survey at the time of being contacted.

NCVER will collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), the National VET Data Policy and all NCVER policies and protocols (including those published on NCVER’s website at www.ncver.edu.au).

I have read and I agree to the Privacy Notice and Student Declaration. *

Finalise


 I require Language, Literacy and Numeracy assistance.
    (pdf, doc, docx, zip, png, jpeg - 3MB maximum)